header2014
English Dutch French German

Privacy Policy

Visitors to our web site can be assured that the protection of privacy and confidentiality are given the highest priority. 

All personal information is collected, held and used in strict compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Information Collected

We do not collect any personal information from visitors to our website other than information that is knowingly and voluntarily given.
Anonymous statistical information is collected, such as the number of visitors to the website.


Cookies are not used to collect any other information from visitors to the website. Visitors cannot be contacted unless such information is given.

Use of Information

We may on occasions contact you by email with Special Offers.
Please inform us at any time if you no longer require such information to be sent.

We will NEVER pass any personal information on to any third party without your consent.

Data Security

We take appropriate measures to safeguard the information we hold from unauthorised access
or improper use. Our database is stored in a secure, password protected location.
Only users authorised by us have access to this data.

We take all reasonable measures to ensure that the information we hold is accurate.
Our website is not targeted at children but in any event personal information will not knowingly
be collected from children under fourteen years without parental consent.

Enforcement
Any queries relating to our collection or use of personal information should be addressed to:
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.